Seymour Duncan

Seymour Duncan PickupsSeymour Duncan Pickups
Seymour Duncan LogoSeymour Duncan Logo

Seymour Duncan stands for those who want to create unforgettable music that lends itself to a place and time. Whether you play electric guitar, bass or acoustic - you'll find that sonic voice, that perfect pickup that makes a smile widen across your face when you hit the first chord. Built in America, tried and tested on thousands of albums; Seymour Duncan is here for you.

View as Grid List

Items 49-72 of 244

  1. Seymour Duncan STL-3 Quarter Pound Tele Bridge Pickup

    Seymour Duncan STL-3 Quarter Pound Tele Bridge Pickup

    $89.00
    The STL-3 Quarter Pound Tele Lead is Seymour Duncan's highest output Tele single coil. The Quarter Pound Tele Lead blends Gibson-like harmonics with a quarter pound punch. Its special high output coil with hand poli...

    4 Payments of $22.25

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  2. Seymour Duncan 11104-20-B-4c-bpSh Slash 2.0 Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan 11104-20-B-4c-bpSh Slash 2.0 Pickup Set

    $278.00
    Slash is known for some of the best riffs, licks and solos in rock n’ roll. To replicate the ferocious tone he achieved on records for Guns N’ Roses, Velvet Revolver, and his solo albums, Slash and Seymour Duncan co...

    6 Payments of $46.33

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  3. Seymour Duncan 78 Model Trembucker Pickup

    Seymour Duncan 78 Model Trembucker Pickup

    $129.00 - $149.00
    If you’re a tone-chasing player who wants the classic hard rockin’ rhythm crunch, articulate picked harmonics for your tapped solos and whammy bar acrobatics, the ’78 Model is what you need. In the late 70s, Se...

    6 Payments of $21.50

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  4. Seymour Duncan Slash 2.0 Guitar Pickup Set Black

    Seymour Duncan Slash 2.0 Guitar Pickup Set Black

    $258.00
    Slash’s signature humbucker set has been loved by fans and the 6-string king himself for over a decade. Since then, Slash has found a need for a hotter version of his pickups in live applications over the course of ...

    6 Payments of $43.00

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  5. Seymour Duncan Antiquity Humbucker Set

    Seymour Duncan Antiquity Humbucker Set

    $358.00
    Authentically aged vintage humbucker pickups that deliver the aesthetic and tone of the most elusive vintage P.A.F. humbuckers. The original boutique vintage humbucker pickups to make your Les Paul look vintage a...

    8 Payments of $44.75

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  6. Seymour Duncan 7-String Nazgul Sentient Black Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan 7-String Nazgul Sentient Black Pickup Set

    $249.00
    Created for total sonic obliteration, the Nazgûl starts where most passive high output pickups stop. The large ceramic magnet serves up aggressive tones for brutal, drop-tuned, chugging riffs, while the mid-range is...

    6 Payments of $41.50

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  7. Seymour Duncan Dave Mustaine Thrash Factor Humbucker Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan Dave Mustaine Thrash Factor Humbucker Pickup Set

    $258.00 - $298.00
    A recreation of Dave’s favorite JB bridge pickup that has been modified to achieve the same tone as the pickup loaded in his guitar he used all over Megadeth’s legendary 1990 album ‘Rust In Peace’! Widely regarded a...

    6 Payments of $43.00

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  8. Seymour Duncan Antiquity Humbucker Pickup Set Nickel

    Seymour Duncan Antiquity Humbucker Pickup Set Nickel

    $338.00
    Built in Seymour Duncan's Custom Shop, the Antiquity Humbucker is the original boutique humbucker set makes your Les Paul look vintage and sound priceless. The Antiquity neck humbucker delivers an articulate,...

    8 Payments of $42.25

  9. Seymour Duncan 59 Model Humbucker Pickup

    Seymour Duncan 59 Model Humbucker Pickup

    $99.00 - $125.00
    The most important thing about the vintage Patent Applied For pickup was its warm, smooth tone and sustain that was unlike anything heard before. The SH-1 is built with the same kind of enameled wire, nickel-plated ...

    6 Payments of $16.50

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  10. Seymour Duncan Alnico Pro II Guitar Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan Alnico Pro II Guitar Pickup Set

    $229.00
    The Alnico 2 magnet and moderate windings yield a warm, sweet tone with more natural string vibration for great sustain. Classic rock players who get their distortion from the amp rather than the pickup love the APH...

    6 Payments of $38.17

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  11. Seymour Duncan Pegasus Sentient Black Guitar Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan Pegasus Sentient Black Guitar Pickup Set

    $229.00
    You no longer need a 7 or 8 string guitar to get the punch you in the chest ruthlessness of the Nazgûl or the enhanced dynamics and string separation of the Pegasus. As of today these pickups are now shipping to sto...

    6 Payments of $38.17

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  12. Seymour Duncan SH16 59/Custom Hybrid Humbucker Pickup

    Seymour Duncan SH16 59/Custom Hybrid Humbucker Pickup

    $115.00 - $135.00
    This Seymour Duncan SH16 59/Custom Hybrid Humbucker Pickup pairs the lush vintage warmth of the '59 model with the hotter crunch of the Custom series humbuckers. It combines the best qualities of both pickups beca...

    6 Payments of $19.17

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  13. Seymour Duncan Phat Cat Nickel Guitar Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan Phat Cat Nickel Guitar Pickup Set

    $229.00
    Authentic P-90 sound in a humbucker retrofit size pickup. Recommended for country, jazz, blues, rockabilly, classic rock and heavy rock. Originally developed in the Custom Shop for Hamer Guitars, a Phat Cat is...

    6 Payments of $38.17

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  14. Seymour Duncan Blackened Black Winter Bridge Pickup

    Seymour Duncan Blackened Black Winter Bridge Pickup

    $115.00
    The 11102-91-BBW Blackened Black Winter Bridge Pickup is a merciless high-output passive humbucker pickups created for the most frigid Black Metal, Death Metal, or any other extreme style. As brutal as the Scandinav...

    6 Payments of $19.17

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  15. Seymour Duncan Nazgul Trembucker Pickup Black

    Seymour Duncan Nazgul Trembucker Pickup Black

    $115.00
    Take your guitar to the center of the earth with the Nazgul Trembucker! By combining a large ceramic magnet with custom winding specs, the Nazgûl offers the perfect blend of note articulation, saturation and one of ...

    6 Payments of $19.17

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  16. Seymour Duncan AHB-1 Blackouts Active Humbucker Pickup Set

    Seymour Duncan AHB-1 Blackouts Active Humbucker Pickup Set

    $229.00
    Seymour Duncan AHB1 Blackouts are the result of serious research. These 9-volt active humbuckers deliver a less compressed tone, with a more extended frequency response. In Duncan's efforts to solve the issues in...

    6 Payments of $38.17

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  17. Seymour Duncan BBW Blackened Black Winter Trembucker Pickup

    Seymour Duncan BBW Blackened Black Winter Trembucker Pickup

    $115.00
    The 11103-91-BBW Blackened Black Winter Trembucker is a merciless high-output passive humbucker pickups created for the most frigid Black Metal, Death Metal, or any other extreme style. As brutal as the Scandinavian...

    6 Payments of $19.17

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  18. Seymour Duncan STKS4 Stack Hum Cancel Middle Whte

    Seymour Duncan STKS4 Stack Hum Cancel Middle Whte

    $115.00
    The Seymour Duncan STK-S4 Classic Stack Plus is a revolutionary hum-canceling single coil that injects tunable negative hum into the pickup circuit. Factory pre-tuned to offer the optimal traditional single c...

    6 Payments of $19.17

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  19. Seymour Duncan Brad Paisley La Brea Tele Pickups

    Seymour Duncan Brad Paisley La Brea Tele Pickups

    $198.00
    The Brad Paisley Signature La Brea Telecaster Set, hand built in Santa Barbara, CA. In 2017, after a long search for the perfect guitar, Brad Paisley acquired an original 1968 Telecaster. The guitar played be...

    6 Payments of $33.00

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  20. Seymour Duncan SL59-1n Little 59 for Strat Neck Pickup

    Seymour Duncan SL59-1n Little 59 for Strat Neck Pickup

    $99.00
    A roadworthy set of our Little ‘59s take your guitar from gator country to big city back alleys and everywhere in between. The Little ‘59 neck pickup has a slightly stronger treble emphasis than a traditional P.A.F....

    6 Payments of $16.50

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  21. Seymour Duncan SL59-1B Little '59 Strat Bridge Pickup

    Seymour Duncan SL59-1B Little '59 Strat Bridge Pickup

    $89.95 - $99.00
    The Seymour Duncan Little 59 is an awesome little brute designed to impart the warm, smooth tone of an old Patent Applied For humbucker in a direct replacement, single-coil size. The Little 59 possesses an even, ...

    6 Payments of $16.50

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  22. Seymour Duncan SH-4 JB Model Pickup Reverse Zebra

    Seymour Duncan SH-4 JB Model Pickup Reverse Zebra

    $99.00
    The JB Model humbucker is our most popular pickup of all time. Blues, country, fusion, punk, hard rock, grunge, thrash; the JB has always sounded just right, even as new genres emerged around it. The low end is full...

    6 Payments of $16.50

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  23. Seymour Duncan SBP4 Steve Harris Signature P-Bass Pickup

    Seymour Duncan SBP4 Steve Harris Signature P-Bass Pickup

    $99.00
    The Tone of the Beast! The Steve Harris SBP4 Precision bass pickup uses Alnico 5 rod magnets and a unique vintage-hot coil wind that delivers a forceful sound with pushed mid range and tight bass and treble response...

    6 Payments of $16.50

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
  24. Seymour Duncan SH14 Custom 5 Alnico Humbucker Pickup

    Seymour Duncan SH14 Custom 5 Alnico Humbucker Pickup

    $99.00
    Seymour Duncan SH14 Custom 5 Alnico Humbucker Pickup; A bold mix of warmth and power! The SH14 Custom 5 pickup was developed by an eager group of contributors from Seymour Duncan's web user group who replaced the...

    6 Payments of $16.50

    h m s

    free-shipping-icon
per page

American Musical Supply is excited to be your stop for Seymour Duncan guitar and bass pickups, effects pedals, amps, and accessories! We offer True 0% interest payment plans - applying is easy. Use your own debit or credit card, enjoy fast and free shipping, and add Seymour Duncan products to your creative setup.

We make buying Seymour Duncan products quick and easy - in-stock items that are ordered before 5PM will ship out the same day! (see our Shipping Information Page for more details) Do you have questions about Seymour Duncan gear and want to know which items would be best for you? Give us a call at 800-319-9043 - our experts are standing by.

Copyright © 1996-2026 American Musical Supply, Inc. All rights reserved